MediInsight Ranking

Pharmacy

Pyeonggang Pharmacy

평강약국

548-5 Namwon-ro, Wonju-si, Gangwon

강원특별자치도 원주시 남원로 548-5

May be closed on temporary or public holidays.

About Pyeonggang Pharmacy

Pyeonggang Pharmacy is a pharmacy located at 548-5 Namwon-ro, Wonju-si, Gangwon. Phone: 033-766-7797. Opening hours: Weekdays 08:30~18:00, Saturday 08:30~13:00, Sunday Closed. 193 facilities of this type (Pharmacy) are registered in Gangwon Wonju-si.

Opening hours

Monday08:30~18:00
Tuesday08:30~18:00
Wednesday08:30~18:00
Thursday08:30~18:00
Friday08:30~18:00
Saturday08:30~13:00
SundayClosed

Facility information

Type
Pharmacy
Data as of
National Medical Center · Q4 2026

Frequently asked questions

Where is Pyeonggang Pharmacy located?
It is located at 548-5 Namwon-ro, Wonju-si, Gangwon.
What is the phone number of Pyeonggang Pharmacy?
033-766-7797.
Is Pyeonggang Pharmacy open on Saturday?
Yes, it is open 08:30~13:00 on Saturday. Hours may change on temporary holidays, so please call before visiting.
Is Pyeonggang Pharmacy open on Sunday?
No hours are registered for Sunday. Please call before visiting.
Is Pyeonggang Pharmacy open on Public holidays?
No hours are registered for Public holidays. Please call before visiting.

Location

548-5 Namwon-ro, Wonju-si, Gangwon(Postal code 26448)

강원특별자치도 원주시 남원로 548-5

Why this rank?

  • Weekly hours · 52 h/week24.8/40
  • Late-night · No0.0/15
  • Sundays/holidays · No0.0/15
  • Days open · 6 days/week8.6/10
  • Listing completeness · 3/3 items20.0/20
Raw score
53.3/100
Percentile points · Top 77% within pharmacies
18.7
Ranking score
18.7
How rankings work

For facility staff

If you work at 평강약국, you can request a correction to details such as hours or phone number, or feature the facility in the Sponsored spot at the top of the Gangwon Wonju-si Pharmacies list. Sponsored placement does not affect ranking scores or order.

Nearby: Pharmacy

FacilityDistanceWeekdaysSaturdaySunday
Sangdo Pharmacy95m09:00~18:0009:00~13:00Closed
Ildeung Pharmacy98m08:50~18:3008:50~13:30Closed
Bombomonnuri Pharmacy99m08:30~19:3009:00~19:3009:00~19:30
Maeum Pharmacy106m08:30~18:0009:00~13:00Closed
Jeongmungakkaun Pharmacy106m08:30~17:30ClosedClosed

Straight-line distance from Pyeonggang Pharmacy. "-" means no hours are registered.