MediInsight Ranking

Pharmacy

Chamsarang Pharmacy

참사랑약국

5 Yangdeokdong 2-gil, Masanhoewon-gu, Changwon-si, Gyeongnam (Yangdeok-dong)

경상남도 창원시 마산회원구 양덕동2길 5 (양덕동)

May be closed on temporary or public holidays.

About Chamsarang Pharmacy

Chamsarang Pharmacy is a pharmacy located at 5 Yangdeokdong 2-gil, Masanhoewon-gu, Changwon-si, Gyeongnam (Yangdeok-dong). Phone: 055-255-2901. Opening hours: Weekdays 09:00~21:00, Saturday 09:00~17:00, Sunday Closed. 85 facilities of this type (Pharmacy) are registered in Gyeongnam Changwon-si Masanhoewon-gu.

Opening hours

Monday09:00~21:00
Tuesday09:00~21:00
Wednesday09:00~21:00
Thursday09:00~21:00
Friday09:00~21:00
Saturday09:00~17:00
SundayClosed

Facility information

Type
Pharmacy
Data as of
National Medical Center · Q4 2026

Frequently asked questions

Where is Chamsarang Pharmacy located?
It is located at 5 Yangdeokdong 2-gil, Masanhoewon-gu, Changwon-si, Gyeongnam (Yangdeok-dong).
What is the phone number of Chamsarang Pharmacy?
055-255-2901.
Is Chamsarang Pharmacy open on Saturday?
Yes, it is open 09:00~17:00 on Saturday. Hours may change on temporary holidays, so please call before visiting.
Is Chamsarang Pharmacy open on Sunday?
No hours are registered for Sunday. Please call before visiting.
Is Chamsarang Pharmacy open on Public holidays?
No hours are registered for Public holidays. Please call before visiting.

Location

5 Yangdeokdong 2-gil, Masanhoewon-gu, Changwon-si, Gyeongnam (Yangdeok-dong)(Postal code 51345)

경상남도 창원시 마산회원구 양덕동2길 5 (양덕동)

Lists in Yangdeok-dong

Why this rank?

  • Weekly hours · 68 h/week32.4/40
  • Late-night · No0.0/15
  • Sundays/holidays · No0.0/15
  • Days open · 6 days/week8.6/10
  • Listing completeness · 3/3 items20.0/20
Raw score
61.0/100
Percentile points · Top 36% within pharmacies
51.7
Ranking score
51.7
How rankings work

For facility staff

If you work at 참사랑약국, you can request a correction to details such as hours or phone number, or feature the facility in the Sponsored spot at the top of the Gyeongnam Changwon-si Masanhoewon-gu Pharmacies list. Sponsored placement does not affect ranking scores or order.

Nearby: Pharmacy

FacilityDistanceWeekdaysSaturdaySunday
Myeongseong Pharmacy483m09:00~20:0009:00~18:00Closed
Daehan Pharmacy496m09:00~19:0009:00~19:00Closed
Senteom Pharmacy507m09:00~21:00ClosedClosed
Bita Pharmacy526m10:00~18:00ClosedClosed
Pampeuraja Pharmacy639m10:00~22:0010:00~22:0010:00~22:00

Straight-line distance from Chamsarang Pharmacy. "-" means no hours are registered.