MediInsight Ranking

PharmacyOpen holidays

Sinsan Pharmacy

신산약국

1F, 76-1 Seongji-ro, Jeju-si, Jeju (Ildoi-dong)

제주특별자치도 제주시 성지로 76-1, 1층 (일도이동)

May be closed on temporary or public holidays.

About Sinsan Pharmacy

Sinsan Pharmacy is a pharmacy located at 1F, 76-1 Seongji-ro, Jeju-si, Jeju (Ildoi-dong). Phone: 064-722-7290. Opening hours: Weekdays 08:30~19:00, Saturday 09:00~13:00, Sunday Closed, Public holidays 08:30~13:00. 247 facilities of this type (Pharmacy) are registered in Jeju Jeju-si.

Opening hours

Monday08:30~19:00
Tuesday08:30~19:00
Wednesday08:30~19:00
Thursday08:30~19:00
Friday08:30~19:00
Saturday09:00~13:00
SundayClosed
Public holidays08:30~13:00

Facility information

Type
Pharmacy
Reception & closures
공휴일 전화 연락 후 내원 바랍니다.
Data as of
National Medical Center · Q4 2026

Frequently asked questions

Where is Sinsan Pharmacy located?
It is located at 1F, 76-1 Seongji-ro, Jeju-si, Jeju (Ildoi-dong).
What is the phone number of Sinsan Pharmacy?
064-722-7290.
Is Sinsan Pharmacy open on Saturday?
Yes, it is open 09:00~13:00 on Saturday. Hours may change on temporary holidays, so please call before visiting.
Is Sinsan Pharmacy open on Sunday?
No hours are registered for Sunday. Please call before visiting.
Is Sinsan Pharmacy open on Public holidays?
Yes, it is open 08:30~13:00 on Public holidays. Hours may change on temporary holidays, so please call before visiting.

Location

1F, 76-1 Seongji-ro, Jeju-si, Jeju (Ildoi-dong)(Postal code 63268)

제주특별자치도 제주시 성지로 76-1, 1층 (일도이동)

Lists in Ildoi-dong

Why this rank?

  • Weekly hours · 57 h/week26.9/40
  • Late-night · No0.0/15
  • Sundays/holidays · Yes15.0/15
  • Days open · 6 days/week8.6/10
  • Listing completeness · 3/3 items20.0/20
Raw score
70.5/100
Percentile points · Top 28% within pharmacies
57.8
Ranking score
57.8
How rankings work

For facility staff

If you work at 신산약국, you can request a correction to details such as hours or phone number, or feature the facility in the Sponsored spot at the top of the Jeju Jeju-si Pharmacies list. Sponsored placement does not affect ranking scores or order.

Nearby: Pharmacy

FacilityDistanceWeekdaysSaturdaySunday
Borim Pharmacy198m08:30~19:0008:30~16:0010:30~14:00
Siononnuri Pharmacy314m09:00~18:0009:00~12:30Closed
Chamsarang Pharmacy324m07:30~17:0008:00~12:30Closed
Donguidangonnuri Pharmacy364m09:00~20:0009:00~12:30Closed
Joil Pharmacy523m09:00~18:3009:00~15:30Closed

Straight-line distance from Sinsan Pharmacy. "-" means no hours are registered.