MediInsight Ranking

Pharmacy

Seoho Pharmacy

서호약국

668 Baekje-daero, Deokjin-gu, Jeonju-si, Jeonbuk (Geumam-dong)

전북특별자치도 전주시 덕진구 백제대로 668 (금암동)

May be closed on temporary or public holidays.

About Seoho Pharmacy

Seoho Pharmacy is a pharmacy located at 668 Baekje-daero, Deokjin-gu, Jeonju-si, Jeonbuk (Geumam-dong). Phone: 063-255-3544. Opening hours: Weekdays 08:30~17:30, Saturday 08:30~12:30, Sunday Closed. 175 facilities of this type (Pharmacy) are registered in Jeonbuk Jeonju-si Deokjin-gu.

Opening hours

Monday08:30~17:30
Tuesday08:30~17:30
Wednesday08:30~17:30
Thursday08:30~17:30
Friday08:30~17:30
Saturday08:30~12:30
SundayClosed

Facility information

Type
Pharmacy
Data as of
National Medical Center · Q4 2026

Frequently asked questions

Where is Seoho Pharmacy located?
It is located at 668 Baekje-daero, Deokjin-gu, Jeonju-si, Jeonbuk (Geumam-dong).
What is the phone number of Seoho Pharmacy?
063-255-3544.
Is Seoho Pharmacy open on Saturday?
Yes, it is open 08:30~12:30 on Saturday. Hours may change on temporary holidays, so please call before visiting.
Is Seoho Pharmacy open on Sunday?
No hours are registered for Sunday. Please call before visiting.
Is Seoho Pharmacy open on Public holidays?
No hours are registered for Public holidays. Please call before visiting.

Location

668 Baekje-daero, Deokjin-gu, Jeonju-si, Jeonbuk (Geumam-dong)(Postal code 54921)

전북특별자치도 전주시 덕진구 백제대로 668 (금암동)

Lists in Geumam-dong

Why this rank?

  • Weekly hours · 49 h/week23.3/40
  • Late-night · No0.0/15
  • Sundays/holidays · No0.0/15
  • Days open · 6 days/week8.6/10
  • Listing completeness · 3/3 items20.0/20
Raw score
51.9/100
Percentile points · Top 89% within pharmacies
8.9
Ranking score
8.9
How rankings work

For facility staff

If you work at 서호약국, you can request a correction to details such as hours or phone number, or feature the facility in the Sponsored spot at the top of the Jeonbuk Jeonju-si Deokjin-gu Pharmacies list. Sponsored placement does not affect ranking scores or order.

Nearby: Pharmacy

FacilityDistanceWeekdaysSaturdaySunday
Peuraja Pharmacy91m08:00~18:3009:30~12:00Closed
Neulpureunsol Pharmacy95m08:30~18:0008:30~12:30Closed
Neulsarang Pharmacy138m08:00~18:0009:00~12:00Closed
Haetsalgadeukhan Pharmacy145m07:30~20:0009:00~13:00Closed
Haengbokdeurineun Pharmacy161m08:30~17:30ClosedClosed

Straight-line distance from Seoho Pharmacy. "-" means no hours are registered.