MediInsight Ranking

Pharmacy

새동산약국

경상남도 사천시 사천읍 진삼로 1480

May be closed on temporary or public holidays.

About 새동산약국

새동산약국 is a pharmacy located at 경상남도 사천시 사천읍 진삼로 1480. Phone: 055-853-0151. Opening hours: Weekdays 08:30~17:00, Saturday Closed, Sunday Closed. 49 facilities of this type (Pharmacy) are registered in Gyeongnam 사천시.

Opening hours

Monday08:30~17:00
Tuesday08:30~17:00
Wednesday08:30~17:00
Thursday08:30~17:00
Friday08:30~17:00
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Facility information

Type
Pharmacy
Data as of
National Medical Center · Q4 2026

Frequently asked questions

Where is 새동산약국 located?
It is located at 경상남도 사천시 사천읍 진삼로 1480.
What is the phone number of 새동산약국?
055-853-0151.
Is 새동산약국 open on Saturday?
No hours are registered for Saturday. Please call before visiting.
Is 새동산약국 open on Sunday?
No hours are registered for Sunday. Please call before visiting.
Is 새동산약국 open on Public holidays?
No hours are registered for Public holidays. Please call before visiting.

Location

경상남도 사천시 사천읍 진삼로 1480(Postal code 52518)

Lists in 사천읍

Why this rank?

  • Weekly hours · 43 h/week20.2/40
  • Late-night · No0.0/15
  • Sundays/holidays · No0.0/15
  • Days open · 5 days/week7.1/10
  • Listing completeness · 3/3 items20.0/20
Raw score
47.4/100
Percentile points · Top 98% within pharmacies
2.3
Ranking score
2.3
How rankings work

For facility staff

If you work at 새동산약국, you can request a correction to details such as hours or phone number, or feature the facility in the Sponsored spot at the top of the Gyeongnam 사천시 Pharmacies list. Sponsored placement does not affect ranking scores or order.

Nearby: Pharmacy

FacilityDistanceWeekdaysSaturdaySunday
사천중앙약국60m08:00~18:3008:00~13:00Closed
채우리약국99m09:00~18:0009:00~15:00Closed
사천신세계약국113m08:30~21:0008:30~19:0008:30~19:00
명문약국118m09:00~22:0009:00~22:0015:00~22:00
지리산약국128m08:30~21:0008:30~21:0009:00~20:00

Straight-line distance from 새동산약국. "-" means no hours are registered.