MediInsight Ranking

Pharmacy

Dain Pharmacy

다인약국

1F 107-ho, 45-17 Huimang-ro 46beon-gil, Baebang-eup, Asan-si, Chungnam

충청남도 아산시 배방읍 희망로46번길 45-17, 1층 107호

May be closed on temporary or public holidays.

About Dain Pharmacy

Dain Pharmacy is a pharmacy located at 1F 107-ho, 45-17 Huimang-ro 46beon-gil, Baebang-eup, Asan-si, Chungnam. Phone: 041-546-7006. Opening hours: Weekdays 08:50~18:30, Saturday 08:50~13:00, Sunday Closed. 139 facilities of this type (Pharmacy) are registered in Chungnam Asan-si.

Opening hours

Monday08:50~18:30
Tuesday08:50~18:30
Wednesday08:50~18:30
Thursday08:50~18:30
Friday08:50~18:30
Saturday08:50~13:00
SundayClosed

Facility information

Type
Pharmacy
Data as of
National Medical Center · Q4 2026

Frequently asked questions

Where is Dain Pharmacy located?
It is located at 1F 107-ho, 45-17 Huimang-ro 46beon-gil, Baebang-eup, Asan-si, Chungnam.
What is the phone number of Dain Pharmacy?
041-546-7006.
Is Dain Pharmacy open on Saturday?
Yes, it is open 08:50~13:00 on Saturday. Hours may change on temporary holidays, so please call before visiting.
Is Dain Pharmacy open on Sunday?
No hours are registered for Sunday. Please call before visiting.
Is Dain Pharmacy open on Public holidays?
No hours are registered for Public holidays. Please call before visiting.

Location

1F 107-ho, 45-17 Huimang-ro 46beon-gil, Baebang-eup, Asan-si, Chungnam(Postal code 31470)

충청남도 아산시 배방읍 희망로46번길 45-17, 1층 107호

Lists in Baebang-eup

Why this rank?

  • Weekly hours · 52 h/week25.0/40
  • Late-night · No0.0/15
  • Sundays/holidays · No0.0/15
  • Days open · 6 days/week8.6/10
  • Listing completeness · 3/3 items20.0/20
Raw score
53.6/100
Percentile points · Top 74% within pharmacies
21.0
Ranking score
21.0
How rankings work

For facility staff

If you work at 다인약국, you can request a correction to details such as hours or phone number, or feature the facility in the Sponsored spot at the top of the Chungnam Asan-si Pharmacies list. Sponsored placement does not affect ranking scores or order.

Nearby: Pharmacy

FacilityDistanceWeekdaysSaturdaySunday
Chiyu Pharmacy43m09:00~18:0009:00~13:00Closed
Mijeu Pharmacy49m09:00~20:0008:30~16:0009:30~13:00
Ijin Pharmacy81m08:00~23:0008:00~22:0008:00~18:00
Haim Pharmacy92m08:00~20:0008:00~14:0007:30~12:00
Cheonanasanyeok Pharmacy515m08:00~22:0008:00~22:0008:00~22:00

Straight-line distance from Dain Pharmacy. "-" means no hours are registered.