Pharmacy
Daejayeon Pharmacy
대자연약국
85 Hoam-ro, Wansan-gu, Jeonju-si, Jeonbuk
전북특별자치도 전주시 완산구 호암로 85
May be closed on temporary or public holidays.
About Daejayeon Pharmacy
Daejayeon Pharmacy is a pharmacy located at 85 Hoam-ro, Wansan-gu, Jeonju-si, Jeonbuk. Phone: 063-227-5508. Opening hours: Weekdays 09:00~19:00, Saturday 09:00~15:00, Sunday Closed. 216 facilities of this type (Pharmacy) are registered in Jeonbuk Jeonju-si Wansan-gu.
Opening hours
06:0012:0018:0024:00 | ||
|---|---|---|
| Monday | 09:00~19:00 | |
| Tuesday | 09:00~19:00 | |
| Wednesday | 09:00~19:00 | |
| Thursday | 09:00~19:00 | |
| Friday | 09:00~19:00 | |
| Saturday | 09:00~15:00 | |
| Sunday | Closed |
Facility information
- Type
- Pharmacy
- Data as of
- National Medical Center · Q4 2026
Frequently asked questions
- Where is Daejayeon Pharmacy located?
- It is located at 85 Hoam-ro, Wansan-gu, Jeonju-si, Jeonbuk.
- What is the phone number of Daejayeon Pharmacy?
- 063-227-5508.
- Is Daejayeon Pharmacy open on Saturday?
- Yes, it is open 09:00~15:00 on Saturday. Hours may change on temporary holidays, so please call before visiting.
- Is Daejayeon Pharmacy open on Sunday?
- No hours are registered for Sunday. Please call before visiting.
- Is Daejayeon Pharmacy open on Public holidays?
- No hours are registered for Public holidays. Please call before visiting.
Location
85 Hoam-ro, Wansan-gu, Jeonju-si, Jeonbuk(Postal code 55062)
전북특별자치도 전주시 완산구 호암로 85
Why this rank?
- Weekly hours · 56 h/week26.7/40
- Late-night · No0.0/15
- Sundays/holidays · No0.0/15
- Days open · 6 days/week8.6/10
- Listing completeness · 3/3 items20.0/20
- Raw score
- 55.2/100
- Percentile points · Top 61% within pharmacies
- 31.5
- Ranking score
- 31.5
For facility staff
If you work at 대자연약국, you can request a correction to details such as hours or phone number, or feature the facility in the Sponsored spot at the top of the Jeonbuk Jeonju-si Wansan-gu Pharmacies list. Sponsored placement does not affect ranking scores or order.
Nearby: Pharmacy
| Facility | Distance | Weekdays | Saturday | Sunday |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eoullim Pharmacy | 136m | 09:00~18:00 | 09:00~14:00 | Closed |
| Hyojasarang Pharmacy | 225m | 09:00~20:00 | 09:00~18:00 | Closed |
| Deurim Pharmacy | 270m | 08:30~20:30 | 08:30~18:00 | Closed |
| Podo Pharmacy | 555m | 09:00~18:30 | 09:00~13:00 | Closed |
| Mideum Pharmacy | 568m | 09:00~19:00 | 09:00~14:00 | Closed |
Straight-line distance from Daejayeon Pharmacy. "-" means no hours are registered.