PharmacyOpen holidays
delight Ihwa Pharmacy
delight이화약국
220-ho, 14 Woldeukeop-ro 3-gil, Mapo-gu, Seoul (Hapjeong-dong)
서울특별시 마포구 월드컵로3길 14, 220호 (합정동)
May be closed on temporary or public holidays.
About delight Ihwa Pharmacy
delight Ihwa Pharmacy is a pharmacy located at 220-ho, 14 Woldeukeop-ro 3-gil, Mapo-gu, Seoul (Hapjeong-dong). Phone: 02-332-3984. Opening hours: Weekdays 09:00~21:00, Saturday 09:00~21:00, Sunday Closed, Public holidays 14:00~21:00. 211 facilities of this type (Pharmacy) are registered in Seoul Mapo-gu.
Opening hours
06:0012:0018:0024:00 | ||
|---|---|---|
| Monday | 09:00~21:00 | |
| Tuesday | 09:00~21:00 | |
| Wednesday | 09:00~21:00 | |
| Thursday | 09:00~21:00 | |
| Friday | 09:00~21:00 | |
| Saturday | 09:00~21:00 | |
| Sunday | Closed | |
| Public holidays | 14:00~21:00 |
Facility information
- Type
- Pharmacy
- Data as of
- National Medical Center · Q4 2026
Frequently asked questions
- Where is delight Ihwa Pharmacy located?
- It is located at 220-ho, 14 Woldeukeop-ro 3-gil, Mapo-gu, Seoul (Hapjeong-dong).
- What is the phone number of delight Ihwa Pharmacy?
- 02-332-3984.
- Is delight Ihwa Pharmacy open on Saturday?
- Yes, it is open 09:00~21:00 on Saturday. Hours may change on temporary holidays, so please call before visiting.
- Is delight Ihwa Pharmacy open on Sunday?
- No hours are registered for Sunday. Please call before visiting.
- Is delight Ihwa Pharmacy open on Public holidays?
- Yes, it is open 14:00~21:00 on Public holidays. Hours may change on temporary holidays, so please call before visiting.
Location
220-ho, 14 Woldeukeop-ro 3-gil, Mapo-gu, Seoul (Hapjeong-dong)(Postal code 04024)
서울특별시 마포구 월드컵로3길 14, 220호 (합정동)
Lists in Hapjeong-dong
Why this rank?
- Weekly hours · 72 h/week34.3/40
- Late-night · No0.0/15
- Sundays/holidays · Yes15.0/15
- Days open · 6 days/week8.6/10
- Listing completeness · 3/3 items20.0/20
- Raw score
- 77.9/100
- Percentile points · Top 18% within pharmacies
- 66.2
- Ranking score
- 66.2
For facility staff
If you work at delight이화약국, you can request a correction to details such as hours or phone number, or feature the facility in the Sponsored spot at the top of the Seoul Mapo-gu Pharmacies list. Sponsored placement does not affect ranking scores or order.
Nearby: Pharmacy
| Facility | Distance | Weekdays | Saturday | Sunday |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Duribom Pharmacy | 0m | 08:30~20:00 | 09:00~14:30 | 08:30~13:30 |
| Paranbada Pharmacy | 113m | 09:00~21:00 | 09:00~14:00 | 09:00~14:00 |
| Onnurimiso Pharmacy | 127m | 08:30~20:00 | 08:30~14:00 | Closed |
| Ihwamesena Pharmacy | 210m | 14:00~20:30 | 12:30~18:00 | Closed |
| Hapjeongdongsan Pharmacy | 210m | 10:00~21:30 | 10:00~21:30 | 10:00~21:30 |
Straight-line distance from delight Ihwa Pharmacy. "-" means no hours are registered.