MediInsight Ranking

Korean Medicine Clinic

서울한의원

충청남도 서산시 시장3길 23, 2층 (동문동)

May be closed on temporary or public holidays.

About 서울한의원

서울한의원 is a korean medicine clinic located at 충청남도 서산시 시장3길 23, 2층 (동문동). Phone: 041-663-2772. Consultation hours: Weekdays 08:00~19:00, Saturday 08:00~15:00, Sunday Closed. 37 facilities of this type (Korean Medicine Clinic) are registered in Chungnam 서산시. Of its 1 doctor(s), 1 are board-certified specialists.

Consultation hours

Monday08:00~19:00
Tuesday08:00~19:00
Wednesday08:00~19:00
Thursday08:00~19:00
Friday08:00~19:00
Saturday08:00~15:00
SundayClosed

Facility information

Type
Korean Medicine Clinic
Opened
Mar 4, 2010
Reception & closures
일요일 휴진 · 공휴일 08:00~13:00 (개인사정으로 휴진하는 경우 있으니 래원전 연락바랍니다)
Parking
주차 100대 가능 · 무료 · 기본 1시간 무료 (진료상황에 따라 변동), 터미널주차장, 시장주차장
Medical staff
1 doctor (1 specialist)
Data as of
HIRA · Q4 2026

Frequently asked questions

Where is 서울한의원 located?
It is located at 충청남도 서산시 시장3길 23, 2층 (동문동).
What is the phone number of 서울한의원?
041-663-2772.
Is 서울한의원 open on Saturday?
Yes, it is open 08:00~15:00 on Saturday. Hours may change on temporary holidays, so please call before visiting.
Is 서울한의원 open on Sunday?
No hours are registered for Sunday. Please call before visiting.
Is 서울한의원 open on Public holidays?
No hours are registered for Public holidays. Please call before visiting.
Is parking available at 서울한의원?
주차 100대 가능 · 무료 · 기본 1시간 무료 (진료상황에 따라 변동), 터미널주차장, 시장주차장

Location

충청남도 서산시 시장3길 23, 2층 (동문동)(Postal code 31981)

Why this rank?

  • Specialists · 14.4/25
  • Specialist ratio · 100%15.0/15
  • Doctors · 11.8/15
  • Years open · 16.6 yrs20.7/25
  • Listing completeness · 2/3 items12.0/20
Raw score
54.0/100
Percentile points · Top 5% within Korean medicine
76.6
Ranking score
76.6
How rankings work

For facility staff

If you work at 서울한의원, you can request a correction to details such as hours or phone number, or feature the facility in the Sponsored spot at the top of the Chungnam 서산시 Korean Medicine list. Sponsored placement does not affect ranking scores or order.

Nearby: Korean Medicine Clinic

FacilityDistanceWeekdaysSaturdaySunday
도원석한의원28m---
강한의원43m---
청어람한의원50m---
동춘한의원106m---
정다운한의원122m---

Straight-line distance from 서울한의원. "-" means no hours are registered.