MediInsight Ranking

Clinic

Danayeoseong Clinic

다나여성의원

4F, 62 Notaesan-ro, Seobuk-gu, Cheonan-si, Chungnam (Dujeong-dong)

충청남도 천안시 서북구 노태산로 62, 다나메디피아 4층 (두정동)

May be closed on temporary or public holidays.

About Danayeoseong Clinic

Danayeoseong Clinic is a clinic located at 4F, 62 Notaesan-ro, Seobuk-gu, Cheonan-si, Chungnam (Dujeong-dong). Phone: 041-904-1000. Specialties include OB/GYN, Dermatology, Family Medicine. 240 facilities of this type (Clinic) are registered in Chungnam Cheonan-si Seobuk-gu. Of its 1 doctor(s), 1 are board-certified specialists.

Consultation hours

No hours are registered. Please call 041-904-1000 before visiting.

Facility information

Type
Clinic
Opened
Aug 30, 2019
Medical staff
1 doctor (1 specialist)
Data as of
HIRA · Q4 2026

Frequently asked questions

Where is Danayeoseong Clinic located?
It is located at 4F, 62 Notaesan-ro, Seobuk-gu, Cheonan-si, Chungnam (Dujeong-dong).
What is the phone number of Danayeoseong Clinic?
041-904-1000.
What specialties does Danayeoseong Clinic offer?
OB/GYN, Dermatology, Family Medicine.

Location

4F, 62 Notaesan-ro, Seobuk-gu, Cheonan-si, Chungnam (Dujeong-dong)(Postal code 31099)

충청남도 천안시 서북구 노태산로 62, 다나메디피아 4층 (두정동)

Lists in Dujeong-dong

Why this rank?

  • Specialists · 14.4/25
  • Specialist ratio · 100%15.0/15
  • Doctors · 11.8/15
  • Years open · 7.1 yrs8.9/25
  • Listing completeness · 2/3 items12.0/20
Raw score
42.1/100
Percentile points · Top 73% within clinics
22.3
Ranking score
22.3
How rankings work

For facility staff

If you work at 다나여성의원, you can request a correction to details such as hours or phone number, or feature the facility in the Sponsored spot at the top of the Chungnam Cheonan-si Seobuk-gu Hospitals & Clinics list. Sponsored placement does not affect ranking scores or order.

Nearby: Clinic

FacilityDistanceWeekdaysSaturdaySunday
Danamedipia Clinic0m---
Sangkwaehan ENT Clinic47m---
Seoulsu Pediatric Clinic135m---
Ijen Clinic166m09:30~19:0009:30~14:00Closed
Jun Internal Medicine Clinic375m09:00~18:3009:00~13:30Closed

Straight-line distance from Danayeoseong Clinic. "-" means no hours are registered.