Hospital
오케이병원
인천광역시 계양구 장제로 676, 오케이병원 2~7층 (작전동)
May be closed on temporary or public holidays.
About 오케이병원
오케이병원 is a hospital located at 인천광역시 계양구 장제로 676, 오케이병원 2~7층 (작전동). Phone: 1800-0820. Specialties include Internal Medicine, Orthopedics, Anesthesiology & Pain Medicine, Radiology. 8 facilities of this type (Hospital) are registered in Incheon 계양구. Of its 4 doctor(s), 4 are board-certified specialists.
Consultation hours
No hours are registered. Please call 1800-0820 before visiting.
Facility information
- Type
- Hospital
- Opened
- Nov 10, 2014
- Medical staff
- 4 doctors (4 specialists)
- Data as of
- HIRA · Q4 2026
Frequently asked questions
- Where is 오케이병원 located?
- It is located at 인천광역시 계양구 장제로 676, 오케이병원 2~7층 (작전동).
- What is the phone number of 오케이병원?
- 1800-0820.
- What specialties does 오케이병원 offer?
- Internal Medicine, Orthopedics, Anesthesiology & Pain Medicine, Radiology.
Location
인천광역시 계양구 장제로 676, 오케이병원 2~7층 (작전동)(Postal code 21124)
Lists in 작전동
- 작전동 Hospitals & Clinics52
- 작전동 Pharmacies37
- 작전동 Internal Medicine37
- 작전동 Dental32
- 작전동 Dermatology25
- 작전동 Pediatrics25
- 작전동 Orthopedics21
- 작전동 ENT20
- 작전동 Urology19
- 작전동 Korean Medicine17
- 작전동 General Surgery14
- 작전동 Neurosurgery13
- 작전동 Neurology12
- 작전동 Anesthesiology & Pain Medicine11
- 작전동 Rehabilitation Medicine10
- 작전동 Ophthalmology10
- 작전동 Animal Hospitals10
- 작전동 Family Medicine10
- 작전동 Psychiatry9
- 작전동 Plastic Surgery8
- 작전동 OB/GYN8
- 작전동 Radiology7
Why this rank?
- Specialists · 410.2/25
- Specialist ratio · 100%15.0/15
- Doctors · 44.2/15
- Years open · 11.9 yrs14.9/25
- Listing completeness · 2/3 items12.0/20
- Raw score
- 56.4/100
- Percentile points · Top 60% within hospitals
- 32.5
- Facility size bonus
- +8
- Ranking score
- 40.5
For facility staff
If you work at 오케이병원, you can request a correction to details such as hours or phone number, or feature the facility in the Sponsored spot at the top of the Incheon 계양구 Hospitals & Clinics list. Sponsored placement does not affect ranking scores or order.