Clinic
경일신경과내과의원
대구광역시 달서구 달구벌대로 1814, (두류동)
May be closed on temporary or public holidays.
About 경일신경과내과의원
경일신경과내과의원 is a clinic located at 대구광역시 달서구 달구벌대로 1814, (두류동). Phone: 053-652-2525. Consultation hours: Weekdays 08:00~18:00, Saturday 08:00~12:30, Sunday Closed. Specialties include Internal Medicine, Neurology, Plastic Surgery, Radiology, Rehabilitation Medicine. 429 facilities of this type (Clinic) are registered in Daegu 달서구. Of its 12 doctor(s), 12 are board-certified specialists.
Consultation hours
06:0012:0018:0024:00 | ||
|---|---|---|
| Monday | 08:00~18:00 | |
| Tuesday | 08:00~18:00 | |
| Wednesday | 08:00~18:00 | |
| Thursday | 08:00~18:00 | |
| Friday | 08:00~18:00 | |
| Saturday | 08:00~12:30 | |
| Sunday | Closed |
Facility information
- Type
- Clinic
- Opened
- Feb 24, 1998
- Reception & closures
- 평일 접수 오전8:00~오후6:00 조기마감이 될수 있습니다. · 토요일 접수 오전8:00~오후12:30 조기마감이 될수 있습니다. · 일요일 휴진 · 공휴일 오전8:30~12:30분까지 근무
- Parking
- 주차 50대 가능 · 무료 · 주차타워(28대)+두류돈식당주차장
- Medical staff
- 12 doctors (12 specialists)
- Data as of
- HIRA · Q4 2026
Frequently asked questions
- Where is 경일신경과내과의원 located?
- It is located at 대구광역시 달서구 달구벌대로 1814, (두류동).
- What is the phone number of 경일신경과내과의원?
- 053-652-2525.
- Is 경일신경과내과의원 open on Saturday?
- Yes, it is open 08:00~12:30 on Saturday. Hours may change on temporary holidays, so please call before visiting.
- Is 경일신경과내과의원 open on Sunday?
- No hours are registered for Sunday. Please call before visiting.
- Is 경일신경과내과의원 open on Public holidays?
- No hours are registered for Public holidays. Please call before visiting.
- Is parking available at 경일신경과내과의원?
- 주차 50대 가능 · 무료 · 주차타워(28대)+두류돈식당주차장
- What specialties does 경일신경과내과의원 offer?
- Internal Medicine, Neurology, Plastic Surgery, Radiology, Rehabilitation Medicine.
Location
대구광역시 달서구 달구벌대로 1814, (두류동)(Postal code 42660)
Why this rank?
- Specialists · 1216.3/25
- Specialist ratio · 100%15.0/15
- Doctors · 126.7/15
- Years open · 28.6 yrs25.0/25
- Listing completeness · 3/3 items20.0/20
- Raw score
- 83.1/100
- Percentile points · Top 1% within clinics
- 79.9
- Ranking score
- 79.9
For facility staff
If you work at 경일신경과내과의원, you can request a correction to details such as hours or phone number, or feature the facility in the Sponsored spot at the top of the Daegu 달서구 Hospitals & Clinics list. Sponsored placement does not affect ranking scores or order.
Nearby: Clinic
| Facility | Distance | Weekdays | Saturday | Sunday |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 더당찬신경외과의원 | 138m | - | - | - |
| 김앤장내과의원 | 162m | - | - | - |
| 두류원이비인후과의원 | 162m | - | - | - |
| 백세정형외과의원 | 162m | - | - | - |
| 심청안과의원 | 162m | - | - | - |
Straight-line distance from 경일신경과내과의원. "-" means no hours are registered.