MediInsight Ranking

Clinic

Hanmaeum Clinic

한마음의원

9-1 Dongmun-ro, Tongyeong-si, Gyeongnam (Taepyeong-dong)

경상남도 통영시 동문로 9-1, (태평동)

May be closed on temporary or public holidays.

About Hanmaeum Clinic

Hanmaeum Clinic is a clinic located at 9-1 Dongmun-ro, Tongyeong-si, Gyeongnam (Taepyeong-dong). Phone: 055-648-8600. Specialties include Internal Medicine, Orthopedics, Anesthesiology & Pain Medicine, OB/GYN, Pediatrics, Dermatology, Urology. 72 facilities of this type (Clinic) are registered in Gyeongnam Tongyeong-si. Of its 1 doctor(s), 1 are board-certified specialists.

Consultation hours

No hours are registered. Please call 055-648-8600 before visiting.

Facility information

Type
Clinic
Opened
Aug 30, 2013
Medical staff
1 doctor (1 specialist)
Data as of
HIRA · Q4 2026

Frequently asked questions

Where is Hanmaeum Clinic located?
It is located at 9-1 Dongmun-ro, Tongyeong-si, Gyeongnam (Taepyeong-dong).
What is the phone number of Hanmaeum Clinic?
055-648-8600.
What specialties does Hanmaeum Clinic offer?
Internal Medicine, Orthopedics, Anesthesiology & Pain Medicine, OB/GYN, Pediatrics, Dermatology, Urology.

Location

9-1 Dongmun-ro, Tongyeong-si, Gyeongnam (Taepyeong-dong)(Postal code 53049)

경상남도 통영시 동문로 9-1, (태평동)

Why this rank?

  • Specialists · 14.4/25
  • Specialist ratio · 100%15.0/15
  • Doctors · 11.8/15
  • Years open · 13.1 yrs16.4/25
  • Listing completeness · 2/3 items12.0/20
Raw score
49.6/100
Percentile points · Top 53% within clinics
38.0
Ranking score
38.0
How rankings work

For facility staff

If you work at 한마음의원, you can request a correction to details such as hours or phone number, or feature the facility in the Sponsored spot at the top of the Gyeongnam Tongyeong-si Hospitals & Clinics list. Sponsored placement does not affect ranking scores or order.

Nearby: Clinic

FacilityDistanceWeekdaysSaturdaySunday
Tongyeongyeonhap Clinic56m---
Samseong Eye Clinic83m---
Hanyang Clinic83m---
Yeollin Internal Medicine Clinic131m---
Gimseonu ENT Clinic171m---

Straight-line distance from Hanmaeum Clinic. "-" means no hours are registered.