MediInsight Ranking

Clinic

메디벨의원

대전광역시 서구 대덕대로 197, 8층 (둔산동)

May be closed on temporary or public holidays.

About 메디벨의원

메디벨의원 is a clinic located at 대전광역시 서구 대덕대로 197, 8층 (둔산동). Phone: 042-488-6211. Specialties include Plastic Surgery, Dermatology. 467 facilities of this type (Clinic) are registered in Daejeon 서구. Of its 1 doctor(s), 1 are board-certified specialists.

Consultation hours

No hours are registered. Please call 042-488-6211 before visiting.

Facility information

Type
Clinic
Opened
Apr 3, 2014
Medical staff
1 doctor (1 specialist)
Data as of
HIRA · Q4 2026

Frequently asked questions

Where is 메디벨의원 located?
It is located at 대전광역시 서구 대덕대로 197, 8층 (둔산동).
What is the phone number of 메디벨의원?
042-488-6211.
What specialties does 메디벨의원 offer?
Plastic Surgery, Dermatology.

Location

대전광역시 서구 대덕대로 197, 8층 (둔산동)(Postal code 35230)

Lists in 둔산동

Why this rank?

  • Specialists · 14.4/25
  • Specialist ratio · 100%15.0/15
  • Doctors · 11.8/15
  • Years open · 12.5 yrs15.6/25
  • Listing completeness · 2/3 items12.0/20
Raw score
48.9/100
Percentile points · Top 55% within clinics
36.7
Ranking score
36.7
How rankings work

For facility staff

If you work at 메디벨의원, you can request a correction to details such as hours or phone number, or feature the facility in the Sponsored spot at the top of the Daejeon 서구 Hospitals & Clinics list. Sponsored placement does not affect ranking scores or order.

Nearby: Clinic

FacilityDistanceWeekdaysSaturdaySunday
둔산배사랑내과의원0m---
미탐의원0m---
그레이스유외과의원19m---
더블유피부과의원19m---
오체안성형외과의원19m---

Straight-line distance from 메디벨의원. "-" means no hours are registered.