MediInsight Ranking

General Hospital

대자인병원

전북특별자치도 전주시 덕진구 견훤로 390, (우아동3가)

May be closed on temporary or public holidays.

About 대자인병원

대자인병원 is a general hospital located at 전북특별자치도 전주시 덕진구 견훤로 390, (우아동3가). Phone: 063-240-2000. Consultation hours: Weekdays 08:30~17:00, Saturday 08:30~12:00, Sunday Closed. Specialties include Internal Medicine, Neurology, Psychiatry, General Surgery, Orthopedics, Neurosurgery, Cardiothoracic Surgery, Plastic Surgery, Anesthesiology & Pain Medicine, OB/GYN, Pediatrics, Ophthalmology, ENT, Dermatology, Urology, Radiology, Rehabilitation Medicine, Family Medicine, Emergency Medicine. 2 facilities of this type (General Hospital) are registered in Jeonbuk 전주시 덕진구. Of its 120 doctor(s), 119 are board-certified specialists.

Consultation hours

Monday08:30~17:00
Tuesday08:30~17:00
Wednesday08:30~17:00
Thursday08:30~17:00
Friday08:30~17:00
Saturday08:30~12:00
SundayClosed

Lunch break 12:30~13:30

Facility information

Type
General Hospital
Opened
Jan 7, 2016
Reception & closures
응급실 운영(주간·야간)
Medical staff
120 doctors (119 specialists)
Data as of
HIRA · Q4 2026

Frequently asked questions

Where is 대자인병원 located?
It is located at 전북특별자치도 전주시 덕진구 견훤로 390, (우아동3가).
What is the phone number of 대자인병원?
063-240-2000.
Is 대자인병원 open on Saturday?
Yes, it is open 08:30~12:00 on Saturday. Hours may change on temporary holidays, so please call before visiting.
Is 대자인병원 open on Sunday?
No hours are registered for Sunday. Please call before visiting.
Is 대자인병원 open on Public holidays?
No hours are registered for Public holidays. Please call before visiting.
When is the lunch break at 대자인병원?
12:30~13:30.
What specialties does 대자인병원 offer?
Internal Medicine, Neurology, Psychiatry, General Surgery, Orthopedics, Neurosurgery, Cardiothoracic Surgery, Plastic Surgery, Anesthesiology & Pain Medicine, OB/GYN, Pediatrics, Ophthalmology, ENT, Dermatology, Urology, Radiology, Rehabilitation Medicine, Family Medicine, Emergency Medicine.

Location

전북특별자치도 전주시 덕진구 견훤로 390, (우아동3가)(Postal code 54910)

Why this rank?

  • Specialists · 11925.0/25
  • Specialist ratio · 99%14.9/15
  • Doctors · 12012.6/15
  • Years open · 10.8 yrs13.4/25
  • Listing completeness · 2/3 items12.0/20
Raw score
77.9/100
Percentile points · Top 16% within hospitals
67.9
Facility size bonus
+15
Ranking score
82.9
How rankings work

For facility staff

If you work at 대자인병원, you can request a correction to details such as hours or phone number, or feature the facility in the Sponsored spot at the top of the Jeonbuk 전주시 덕진구 Hospitals & Clinics list. Sponsored placement does not affect ranking scores or order.

Nearby: General Hospital

FacilityDistanceWeekdaysSaturdaySunday
전주고려병원1.4km---

Straight-line distance from 대자인병원. "-" means no hours are registered.